91, Maynard Road, LE2 0AQ
91 Maynard Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £145,000 2.6% 0.5% Dec 2008 £115,000 42.3% 38.7% Apr 2008 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £145,000 £2,014 £202,597 £2,814 Dec 2008 £115,000 £1,597 £224,159 £3,113 Apr 2008 £91,000 £1,264 £167,201 £2,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,840 per square metre (£192 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Maynard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Maynard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.