15, Alma Road, PR8 4AN
15 Alma Road is a 154 m² terraced home in Southport. It sold for £227,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £227,000 Leasehold 5.4% 3.3% Jun 2002 £99,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Alma Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,006 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £227,000 £1,474 £308,880 £2,006 Jun 2002 £99,000 £643 £288,463 £1,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Alma Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Alma Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.