10, Beaulieu Close, SL3 9DE
10 Beaulieu Close is a 156 m² detached home in Datchet. It sold for £750,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Beaulieu Close.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,294 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £750,000 £4,808 £825,936 £5,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £825,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £730,000 and £942,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 811 square metres (8,730 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Beaulieu Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Beaulieu Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 23/03138/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Beaulieu Close Datchet Slough
- Description:
- Part single part two storey side/rear extension, 2 no. rear juliet balconies and alterations to rear step up access following demolition of existing garage.
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/01458/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Beaulieu Close Datchet Slough
- Description:
- Demolish greenhouses and construct detached garage (revised design)
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/02218/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Beaulieu Close Datchet Slough
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side/rear extension, rear Juliet balconies, alterations to fenestration, front and rear steps, and vehicle parking