98, Pinner Road, HA6 1BT
98 Pinner Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £510,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£510,500 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,054 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,603 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £510,500 £5,054 £565,932 £5,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £716,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 98 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.