Property data
Sale history
£258,950 on May 2018
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £258,950 £3,046 £313,799 £3,692

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.