20, Eagle Way, RG12 8EA
20 Eagle Way is a 76 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £327,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £327,000 5.1% 3.4% Sep 2012 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Eagle Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,302 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £327,000 £4,303 £386,591 £5,087 Sep 2012 £249,950 £3,289 £395,789 £5,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Eagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: