Apartment 72 2, Advent Way, M4 7LL
Apartment 72 2 Advent Way is a 77 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £215,000 7.8% 6.2% Apr 2012 £139,950 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £215,000 £2,792 £246,878 £3,206 Apr 2012 £139,950 £1,818 £180,920 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,860 per square metre (£270 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 72 2 Advent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment 72 2 Advent Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: