29, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
29 Meadowlands is a 92 m² detached home in Dearham. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £170,000 0.8% -1.2% Sep 2010 £160,000 -6.5% -8.0% Sep 2008 £182,995 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £170,000 £1,848 £222,438 £2,418 Sep 2010 £160,000 £1,739 £225,627 £2,452 Sep 2008 £182,995 £1,989 £241,042 £2,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 29 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Meadowlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: