4, Holly Terrace, CF14 2JD
4 Holly Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £210,000 7.3% 5.1% Sep 2002 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Holly Terrace.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,167 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £210,000 £3,281 £266,673 £4,167 Sep 2002 £68,000 £1,062 £216,025 £3,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Holly Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Holly Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.