184, Booth Road, OL13 0TH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2018 (est. today's value: £327,025)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Bacup are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,110 per square metre (£108 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bacup OL13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £279,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Bacup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,663 square metres (17,900 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 184 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 184 Booth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.