Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Jan 2018 3.3% 1.4% £280,000
£155,000 Dec 2010 8.8% 6.7% £262,472
£55,000 Sep 1998 24.2% 21.8% £258,290
£36,000 Sep 1996 na na £178,590
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,062 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Appley Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,180 per square metre (£219 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Appley Bridge WN6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Mill Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Mill Lane.

Photos for 15 Mill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: