3, Victoria Close, BH20 6HY
3 Victoria Close is a 33 m² flat in Wool. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £140,000 5.8% 3.6% Feb 2002 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Victoria Close.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,518 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £140,000 £4,242 £149,084 £4,518 Feb 2002 £55,000 £1,667 £121,986 £3,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wool are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,340 per square metre (£307 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Victoria Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Victoria Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.