84, Muirfield Drive, DE3 9YF
84 Muirfield Drive is a 134 m² detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £350,000 2.2% -0.0% Mar 2005 £263,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Muirfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £350,000 £2,612 £457,352 £3,413 Mar 2005 £263,000 £1,963 £465,374 £3,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Muirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Muirfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.