Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£470,000 May 2018 0.9% -1.3% £547,386
£429,950 Nov 2007 na na £675,271
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,270 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £743,000 and £985,000 (207 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Mescott Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Mescott Meadows.

Photos for 23 Mescott Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.