Sea Pines, Upper Lane, PO30 4AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £330,604)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,139 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Brighstone are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,420 per square metre (£270 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighstone PO30-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £380,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sea Pines Upper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Sea Pines Upper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.