15, Whitsand Bay View, PL11 3DB
15 Whitsand Bay View is a 88 m² detached home in Downderry. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Whitsand Bay View.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,431 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,600 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £390,000 £4,432 £492,756 £5,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downderry are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,310 per square metre (£282 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 628 square metres (6,760 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Whitsand Bay View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Whitsand Bay View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 PA19/06846
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Whitsand Bay View Portwrinkle Torpoint Cornwal
- Description:
- Non material amendment for South facade changed from render to horizontal fibre cement boarding (Application number PA18/11068 dated 4th January 2019 relates)
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 PA18/11068
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Whitsand Bay View Portwrinkle
- Description:
- Removal of existing conservatories and replace with extensions to south and east elevations.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975