149, Kingsdown Crescent, EX7 0HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Aug 2018 4.0% 1.7% £298,624 £150,000 Aug 2006 na na £230,722 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,037 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £305,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Kingsdown Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 149 Kingsdown Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.