8, Bullfinch Close, BH17 7UP
8 Bullfinch Close is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £256,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £256,000 3.7% 1.8% May 2017 £245,000 6.3% 4.1% Nov 1999 £84,950 17.6% 16.1% Sep 1998 £69,500 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,830 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,691 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £256,000 £4,830 £301,620 £5,691 May 2017 £245,000 £4,623 £301,174 £5,683 Nov 1999 £84,950 £1,603 £315,501 £5,953 Sep 1998 £69,500 £1,311 £310,130 £5,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bullfinch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 8 Bullfinch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.