23, Milner Road, L17 0AB
23 Milner Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £210,000 5.5% 3.9% Aug 2014 £173,000 2.9% 0.8% Jul 2011 £158,000 8.7% 6.3% Nov 2000 £64,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Milner Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £210,000 £2,308 £331,991 £3,648 Aug 2014 £173,000 £1,901 £325,799 £3,580 Jul 2011 £158,000 £1,736 £339,262 £3,728 Nov 2000 £64,950 £714 £395,191 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,420 per square metre (£245 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19PH/1525
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Milner Road, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension to rear, - the extension will extend 3.78m beyond the original house, - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.08m, - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.87m
- Summary:
- 07 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: