24, Stonehaven, BL3 4UW
24 Stonehaven is a 58 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £121,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £121,500 1.8% 0.3% Nov 2014 £115,000 1.3% -1.0% May 2009 £107,000 2.5% 0.1% Dec 2003 £93,500 8.4% 6.6% Jul 1996 £51,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Stonehaven.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,736 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £121,500 £2,095 £216,672 £3,736 Nov 2014 £115,000 £1,983 £233,279 £4,022 May 2009 £107,000 £1,845 £248,933 £4,292 Dec 2003 £93,500 £1,612 £326,760 £5,634 Jul 1996 £51,250 £884 £254,589 £4,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Stonehaven. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Stonehaven.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.