34, White Friars Lane, PL4 9RB
34 White Friars Lane is a 68 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £185,000 4.5% 2.9% Jul 2014 £155,000 5.8% 3.6% Mar 1996 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, White Friars Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £185,000 £2,721 £244,929 £3,602 Jul 2014 £155,000 £2,279 £234,854 £3,454 Mar 1996 £55,000 £809 £348,102 £5,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 White Friars Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 White Friars Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.