25, Russell Drive, BH23 3TW
25 Russell Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £295,000 6.4% 4.4% Jul 1997 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Russell Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £295,000 £3,831 £327,945 £4,259 Jul 1997 £79,000 £1,026 £369,385 £4,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Russell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.