30, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
30 Caspian Way is a 59 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £215,000 5.0% 2.7% Jan 2008 £132,250 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,032 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £215,000 £3,644 £237,892 £4,032 Jan 2008 £132,250 £2,242 £202,185 £3,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.