43, Kirkmeadow, PE3 8JH
43 Kirkmeadow is a 88 m² terraced home in Bretton. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £135,000 2.0% -0.1% Apr 2007 £109,000 14.4% 12.4% Aug 1998 £33,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Kirkmeadow.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £135,000 £1,534 £181,420 £2,062 Apr 2007 £109,000 £1,239 £196,644 £2,235 Aug 1998 £33,995 £386 £194,422 £2,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Kirkmeadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Kirkmeadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: