35, Temple Drive, M27 4EA
35 Temple Drive is a 152 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £115,000 -3.4% -5.3% Jun 2010 £150,000 0.7% -2.0% Apr 2006 £146,000 na na - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £756 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,213 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £115,000 £757 £184,432 £1,213 Jun 2010 £150,000 £987 £330,223 £2,173 Apr 2006 £146,000 £961 £317,859 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Temple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Temple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/80074/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Temple Drive, Swinton, Salford,
- Description:
- Partial demolition of single storey rear extension. Proposed erection of a single storey side and rear extension.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: