Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jul 2018 4.3% 2.0% £333,621
£160,000 Sep 2005 12.2% 10.4% £304,811
£54,950 May 1996 na na £348,864
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,273 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £355,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Library Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Library Road.

Photos for 49 Library Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.