32, Ripon Drive, DL1 4JX
32 Ripon Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Darlington. It sold for £117,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £117,000 2.7% 0.7% Nov 2010 £95,000 -7.3% -9.6% Jun 2007 £122,500 16.1% 14.1% Jul 1998 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £117,000 £1,560 £168,709 £2,249 Nov 2010 £95,000 £1,267 £138,670 £1,849 Jun 2007 £122,500 £1,633 £159,029 £2,120 Jul 1998 £32,000 £427 £121,940 £1,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darlington are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,720 per square metre (£103 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Ripon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Ripon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: