Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£875,000 Jan 2018 9.6% 7.8% £921,460
£490,000 Sep 2011 4.4% 1.2% £893,865
£415,000 Oct 2007 10.3% 8.4% £810,500
£190,000 Nov 1999 89.1% 88.5% £861,790
£140,000 May 1999 na na £775,176
Floor plan
Floorplan 107
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,254 per sqm (£767 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brixton SW2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £673,000 and £900,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Brixton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Claverdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 107 Claverdale Road.

Photos for 107 Claverdale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: