Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Feb 2018 14.9% 12.4% £342,670
£205,000 Mar 2016 na na £297,897
Floor plan
Floorplan 168
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Canvey Island are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,280 per square metre (£305 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canvey Island SS8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £385,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Canvey Island). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 168 Church Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 168 Church Parade.

Photos for 168 Church Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 24/0591/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 - 3 Lombard Street Stourport On Severn Worcestershire
Description:
Single storey garden studio
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982