192, Broadway, CF24 1QJ
192 Broadway is a 89 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £117,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£117,000 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £117,000 £1,315 £152,555 £1,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,740 per square metre (£196 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 192 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 192 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: