Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£455,000 Jan 2018 6.4% 4.1% £545,964
£215,000 Dec 2005 na na £423,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,527 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £440,000 and £571,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
775 square metres (8,342 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Stanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Stanton Road.

Photos for 71 Stanton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 24/01157/MMAMD
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
71 Stanton Road Luton
Description:
Erection of single and two storey front extension including front canopy, single storey rear extension and a side extension to create bay window, conversion of garage to habitable space and alterations to fenestration. Minor Material Amendment of planning permission 24/00240/FULHH dated 23rd May 2024. (flat roof of single storey front extension is revised as pitch roof and front window is omitted with added window in side elevation)

Planning ref:
February 2023 22/01256/FULHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused