5, Clos Ogney, CF61 2SN
5 Clos Ogney is a 63 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £150,000 1.7% -0.5% Mar 2005 £119,000 23.9% 22.1% Oct 2001 £57,500 5.4% 3.9% Nov 1999 £52,000 1.9% -0.0% Mar 1996 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Clos Ogney.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £150,000 £2,381 £212,103 £3,367 Mar 2005 £119,000 £1,889 £260,962 £4,142 Oct 2001 £57,500 £913 £220,256 £3,496 Nov 1999 £52,000 £825 £216,013 £3,429 Mar 1996 £48,500 £770 £206,651 £3,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Clos Ogney. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Clos Ogney.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: