11, Hazel Road, SA2 0LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Jul 2018 1.8% -0.6% £297,011 £214,000 Jul 2016 4.5% 2.3% £288,783 £122,000 Oct 2003 14.3% 12.5% £248,414 £45,000 Apr 1996 na na £216,395 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,819 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Uplands are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,550 per square metre (£168 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uplands SA2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £311,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Uplands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hazel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Hazel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: