14, Beasley Close, ME11 5BF
14 Beasley Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Queenborough. It sold for £229,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£229,500 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £229,500 £3,144 £252,000 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,310 per square metre (£226 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.