14, Howard Street, CF40 2BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £55,500 Aug 2018 -2.4% -4.6% £93,259 £73,000 Jul 2007 39.4% 36.4% £116,684 £36,500 Jun 2005 na na £70,337 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £770 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tonypandy CF40-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £73,000 and £113,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Tonypandy). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Howard Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Howard Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 21/0482/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 HOWARD STREET, CLYDACH, TONYPANDY,
- Description:
- Garage to front of property.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied