Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,500 Jan 2018 2.3% 0.1% £91,755
£62,500 Aug 2005 na na £99,421
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,422 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Eaglestone are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,830 per square metre (£279 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglestone MK6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £222,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaglestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Moorgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Moorgate.

Photos for 52 Moorgate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.