14, Harris Court, CF46 5LX
14 Harris Court is a 100 m² detached home in Treharris. It sold for £206,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £206,000 2.8% 0.7% Oct 2010 £165,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Harris Court.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £206,000 £2,060 £283,521 £2,835 Oct 2010 £165,995 £1,660 £248,951 £2,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Harris Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Harris Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: