11, Appletree Court, BS22 6BA
11 Appletree Court is a 27 m² flat in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £83,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £83,000 -0.9% -3.0% Dec 2006 £92,250 6.6% 4.5% Apr 2003 £73,000 20.1% 18.3% Nov 1999 £39,000 16.2% 14.0% Feb 1999 £35,000 42.2% 39.5% Jan 1998 £23,750 na na - Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £83,000 £3,074 £96,992 £3,592 Dec 2006 £92,250 £3,417 £145,440 £5,387 Apr 2003 £73,000 £2,704 £154,028 £5,705 Nov 1999 £39,000 £1,444 £148,879 £5,514 Feb 1999 £35,000 £1,296 £152,096 £5,633 Jan 1998 £23,750 £880 £117,570 £4,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- ST196667
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Appletree Court, Worle, Weston-super-Mare
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) APPTS LTD
(Company reference number: 05380171)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Appletree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Appletree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.