82, Victoria Road, RG10 8AE
82 Victoria Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Wargrave. It sold for £465,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,886 per square metre (£547 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,873 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £465,000 £5,886 £542,981 £6,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wargrave are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,180 per square metre (£523 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 192647
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Victoria Road Wargrave
- Description:
- Householder application for the proposed erection of a single storey rear extension including 9 no. rooflights, internal alterations and formation of a new driveway.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale