68, Lake Drive, BH15 4LU
68 Lake Drive is a 133 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jul 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Lake Drive.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,165 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,967 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £155,000 £1,165 £660,648 £4,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Lake Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 06/30861/001/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 68 Lake Drive, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Convert existing doors and windows to windows and doors on the rear and side elevations. (As amended by plans received 10/10/2006).
- Summary:
- 23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.