75, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Jan 2018 0.4% -1.8% £187,707 £132,050 Jan 2004 na na £223,165 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,917 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stapeley CW5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £259,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Stapeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: