21, Redwood Drive, CW1 3GS
21 Redwood Drive is a 59 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £104,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £104,500 1.1% -0.5% Nov 2011 £97,500 -3.2% -6.1% Jul 2007 £112,000 8.8% 6.5% Jun 2004 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Redwood Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £104,500 £1,771 £145,469 £2,466 Nov 2011 £97,500 £1,653 £172,094 £2,917 Jul 2007 £112,000 £1,898 £162,640 £2,757 Jun 2004 £86,000 £1,458 £149,956 £2,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Redwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Redwood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: