5, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
5 Harvester Close is a 95 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £175,000 1.7% -0.5% Dec 2003 £138,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Harvester Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £175,000 £1,842 £240,481 £2,531 Dec 2003 £138,500 £1,458 £228,520 £2,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: