2, Court Street, CF40 2RF
2 Court Street is a 101 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £162,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £162,000 £1,604 £275,526 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Court Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Court Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.