136, Brynfedw, CF23 9PT
136 Brynfedw is a 92 m² terraced home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £140,000 6.5% 4.4% Feb 1997 £35,910 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £140,000 £1,522 £178,818 £1,944 Feb 1997 £35,910 £390 £198,927 £2,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 136 Brynfedw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Brynfedw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.