103, Cradley, WA8 7PN
103 Cradley is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Widnes. It sold for £42,500 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£42,500 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £442 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £42,500 £443 £184,656 £1,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- CH215837
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 103 Cradley, Widnes
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 103 Cradley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 103 Cradley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area