26, The Pastures, TR4 9FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £245,228)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,225 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in St Erme are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,080 per square metre (£289 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Erme TR4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £193,000 and £253,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in St Erme). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 26 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.