Property data
Sale history
£299,975 on Jun 2018
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,955 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £299,975 £2,439 £363,514 £2,955

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.