7, High Street, SA72 6PA
7 High Street is a 159 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £80,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, High Street.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £503 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £677 per square metre (£63 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £80,000 £503 £107,651 £677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.