Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,500 Jan 2018 -0.7% -2.8% £173,982
£116,500 May 2007 10.1% 7.6% £191,642
£87,750 May 2004 18.1% 16.3% £190,875
£33,000 Jul 1998 na na £142,272
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,706 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Beechwood are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,990 per square metre (£212 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beechwood WA7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £188,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Beechwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Paddock Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Paddock Rise.

Photos for 24 Paddock Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.